Teams

Artesia DES FC
Men's Open SoCal
    RogerĀ  Silveira
    Coach
    Roster
    Nathan Farkhondeh
    Forward
    6
    Diego Campos
    Midfielder
    Miguel Angel Mendoza
    Midfielder
    Jeremy Couto
    Midfielder
    james pacheco
    Midfielder
    7
    Cameron Chan
    Forward
    Alexander Escobedo
    Forward
    Jonathan Fuller
    Defender
    Jonathan Pena
    Midfielder
    Alessandro Benitez
    Midfielder
    2
    Muny Chan
    Goalkeeper
    Ronald Finney
    Midfielder
    Derrick Gonzalez
    Defender
    quincee worrell
    Defender
    Schedule
    Time Competition Home Team Result Away Team Venue Conference
    Sun 09/18/2022
    9:00 am PT League
    Artesia DES FC
    7 - 3
    West Grove FC
    Ross Middle School Men's Open SoCal
    2nd Division - South
    Sun 10/02/2022
    9:00 am PT League
    Buena Park FC
    v
    Artesia DES FC
    Biola University Al Barbour Turf Stadium Men's Open SoCal
    2nd Division - South
    Sun 10/09/2022
    2:00 pm PT League
    Artesia DES FC
    v
    Pumas La Habra FC
    Ross Middle School Men's Open SoCal
    2nd Division - South
    Sun 10/16/2022
    9:00 am PT League
    Xolos FC
    v
    Artesia DES FC
    Biola University Al Barbour Turf Stadium Men's Open SoCal
    2nd Division - South
    Sun 10/23/2022
    9:00 am PT League
    Artesia DES FC
    v
    Olympiacos CA II
    Ross Middle School Men's Open SoCal
    2nd Division - South
    Sun 10/30/2022
    9:00 am PT League
    FC Cypress
    v
    Artesia DES FC
    Biola University Al Barbour Turf Stadium Men's Open SoCal
    2nd Division - South
    Sun 11/06/2022
    9:00 am PT League
    Shammah FC
    v
    Artesia DES FC
    Biola University Al Barbour Turf Stadium Men's Open SoCal
    2nd Division - South
    Sun 11/13/2022
    9:00 am PT League
    Artesia DES FC
    v
    Viet OC FC
    Ross Middle School Men's Open SoCal
    2nd Division - South
    Sun 11/20/2022
    11:00 am PT League
    West Grove FC
    v
    Artesia DES FC
    Westgrove Park Men's Open SoCal
    2nd Division - South
    Sun 01/22/2023
    9:00 am PT League
    Artesia DES FC
    v
    Buena Park FC
    Ross Middle School Men's Open SoCal
    2nd Division - South
    Sun 02/05/2023
    2:00 pm PT League
    Pumas La Habra FC
    v
    Artesia DES FC
    Osornio Park Men's Open SoCal
    2nd Division - South
    Sun 03/05/2023
    9:00 am PT League
    Artesia DES FC
    v
    Xolos FC
    Ross Middle School Men's Open SoCal
    2nd Division - South
    Sun 03/12/2023
    11:00 am PT League
    Olympiacos CA II
    v
    Artesia DES FC
    Pleasant View School Men's Open SoCal
    2nd Division - South
    Sun 03/19/2023
    9:00 am PT League
    Artesia DES FC
    v
    FC Cypress
    Ross Middle School Men's Open SoCal
    2nd Division - South
    Sun 04/02/2023
    9:00 am PT League
    Artesia DES FC
    v
    Shammah FC
    Ross Middle School Men's Open SoCal
    2nd Division - South
    Sun 04/16/2023
    10:00 am PT League
    Viet OC FC
    v
    Artesia DES FC
    Portola Springs Community Park Field B Men's Open SoCal
    2nd Division - South
    Standings

    League

    P GP W D L GF GA GD PTS
    1 2 2 0 0 7 2 5 6
    2 2 2 0 0 6 4 2 6
    3 2 1 1 0 6 5 1 4
    4 1 1 0 0 7 3 4 3
    5 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1
    6 2 0 1 1 0 2 -2 1
    7 2 0 1 1 5 8 -3 1
    8 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
    9 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0